Share:
 

Honour Board

Season 
Award Recipient Details
Batting Averages - First Grade Samuel Lewis-Johnson - St Aidans Cricket Club 554 runs @ 61.56    
Batting Averages - Second Grade Aiden Jackson - Richmond Cambridge Cricket Club 408 runs @45.33    
Batting Averages - Third Grade Aron Cherry - Marquis Cricket Club 446 runs @ 89.20    
Batting Averages - Fourth Grade Nathan Eyles - Bothwell Cricket Club 402 runs @ 44.67    
Batting Averages - Fifth Grade Heath Chick - University Cricket Club 500 runs @ 100    
Batting Averages - Sixth Grade Chris Revell - Claremont Cricket Club 415 runs @ 59.29    
Batting Averages - Seventh Grade Lindsay Roberts - Derwent Cricket Club 422 runs @ 70.33    
Bowling Averages - First Grade Jye Lester - New Norfolk Cricket Club 38 wickets @ 8.71    
Bowling Averages - Second Grade Corey Ransley - Gretna Cricket Club 31 wiskets @ 10.52    
Bowling Averages - Third Grade Jhet Moore - Sandford Cricket Club 22 wickets @ 12.00    
Bowling Averages - Fourth Grade Nic Devine - Campania Cricket Club 28 wickets @ 9.39    
Bowling Averages - Fifth Grade Justin Hawkins - Lindisfarne Cricket Club 17 wickets @ 11.35    
Bowling Averages - Sixth Grade Andrew Paulusz - St Anne's Cricket Club 30 wickets @ 14.57    
Bowling Averages - Seventh Grade Matthew Ashlin - St Aidans Cricket Club 26 wickets @ 10.04    
Bowling Averages - Women's Natalie Downton - Wellington 11 wickets @ 9    
Player of the Season - First Grade Jye Lester - New Norfolk Cricket Club    
Player of the Season - Second Grade Corey Ransley - Gretna Cricket Club    
Players of the Season - Third Grade Alex Langridge - Bagdad Cricket Club and Timothy Smith - Sorell Cricket Club    
Players of the Season - Fourth Grade Rodney Bott - Campania Cricket Club and Nathan Eyles - Bothwell Cricket Club    
Player of the Season - Fifth Grade Heath Chick - University Cricket Club    
Player of the Season - Sixth Grade Harman Gambir - Derwent Cricket Club and Andrew Paulusz - St Anne's Cricket Club    
Player of the Season - Seventh Grade Ashley Browning - Bothwell Cricket Club    
Fielder of the Season - First Grade - Jim Anderton Memorial Nathan Muir - Wellington Cricket Club and Mark Kamaric - St Anne's Cricket Club    
Fielder of the Season - Second Grade Jacob Dunn - Mackillop Beltas Cricket Club    
Fielder of the Season - Third Grade Jak Wolf - Bagdad Cricket Club    
Fielder of the Season - Fourth Grade Joshua Nus - Old Beach Cricket Club    
Fielder of the Season - Fifth Grade Justin Hawkins - Lindisfarne Cricket Club    
Fielder of the Season - Sixth Grade Michael Evans - Sorell Cricket Club and Nadeeshan Hewawasam - St Anne's Cricket Club    
Fielder of the Season - Seventh Grade Mohit Arora - Mackillop Beltas Cricket Club    
Fielder of the Season - Women's Jessica Giffard - St Aidans Cricket Club    
T20 Player of the Series - First Grade Isaac Manson - Wellington Cricket Club    
T20 Player of the Series - Second Grade Ian Callinan - Rokeby Cricket Club    
T20 Player of the Series - Third Grade Jy Sullivan - Sandford Cricket Club    
T20 Player of the Series - Fourth Grade Nic Devine - Campania Cricket Club    
T20 Player of the Series - Fifth Grade Simranpreet Sarna – Gretna Cricket Club    
T20 Player of the Series - Sixth Grade Jeffrey Andrews – St Aidans Cricket Club    
T20 Player of the Series - Seventh Grade Matthew Wilson - Old Beach Cricket Club    
Leading Wicket Keeper - First Grade Nathan Muir - Wellington Cricket Club 14 dismissals    
Leading Wicket Keeper - Second Grade Alex Cook - Richmond Cambridge Cricket Club - 18 dismissals    
Leading Wicket Keeper - Third Grade Ky Mayhew - Sandford Cricket Club 13 dismissals    
Leading Wicket Keeper - Fourth Grade Joshua Nus - Old Beach Cricket Club 13 dismissals    
Leading Wicket Keeper - Fifth Grade Brian Smith - Gretna Cricket Club 13 dismissals    
Leading Wicket Keeper - Sixth Grade Michael Evans - Sorell Cricket Club 20 dismissals    
Leading Wicket Keeper - Seventh Grade Jacob Webb - Wellington Cricket Club 15 dismissals    
Leading Wicket Keeper - Women's Jodi Hansch - Bothwell Cricket Club 6 dismissals    
Umpire of the Year - Jim Hayes Memorial Award Andrew Smith    
Young Player of the Season Kobe Bennett - Sandford Cricket Club    
Spirit of Cricket Winner University Cricket Club    
Player of the Season - Women's Hannah Mann - Brighton District Cricket Club    
SCA Honorary Life Membership Will Blackburn and John Blackburn - Richmond Cambridge Cricket Club and Tony Lagerewskij - Southern Umpires Cricket Association    
Leading Wicket Keeper - Eighth Grade Danny Mason - Sandford Cricket Club 11 dismissals    
Bowling Averages - Eighth Grade Dwayne Langford - Sandford Cricket Club 18 wickets @9.83    
Batting Averages - Eighth Grade Stephen Burk - Knights Cricket Club 443 runs @ 55.38    
Batting Averages - Womens Hannah Mann - Brighton 232* (not dismissed)    
Fielder of the Season - Eighth Grade Danny Mason - Sandford Cricket Club    
Player of the Season - Eighth Grade Stephen Burk - Knights Cricket Club    
T20 Player of the Series - Eighth Grade Aiden Heddle - Claremont Cricket Club    

Facebook