Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
105 Jayden A Harris Claremont Cricket Club KSCA T20 Super Bash - 1st Grade1 1 St Aidans Cricket Club Inc
97 Brad Lagerewskij MacKillop Beltas Cricket Club KSCA T20 Super Bash - 3rd Grade1 1 Sandford Cricket Club
97 Stewart Rice New Norfolk Cricket Club KSCA T20 Super Bash - 1st Grade1 1 Montagu Bay Sharks Cricket Club
93* Michael Tew Rokeby Cricket Club KSCA T20 Super Bash - 6th Grade1 1 Richmond Cambridge Cricket Club
87 Glendon Bentley St Aidans Cricket Club Inc KSCA T20 Super Bash - 1st Grade1 1 Claremont Cricket Club
86* Max Weston MacKillop Beltas Cricket Club KSCA T20 Super Bash - 3rd Grade1 1 Sandford Cricket Club
82 Andrew Crossin Sorell Cricket Club KSCA T20 Super Bash - 2nd Grade1 1 Knights Cricket Club
74 Paul Miller Derwent Cricket Club KSCA T20 Super Bash - 7th Grade1 1 Molesworth Cricket Club
73 Mark K Little Old Beach Cricket Club KSCA T20 Super Bash - 1st Grade1 1 Derwent Cricket Club
70 Nathan Kopper St Annes Cricket Club Inc KSCA T20 Super Bash - 8th Grade1 1 Wellington Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/4 Joseph A Burgess Wellington Cricket Club KSCA T20 Super Bash - 6th Grade1 1 Sandford Cricket Club
4/9 Michael Smith Bagdad Cricket Club KSCA T20 Super Bash - 5th Grade1 1 Lindisfarne Cricket Club
4/11 Jordan Kitchin Derwent Cricket Club KSCA T20 Super Bash - 7th Grade1 1 Molesworth Cricket Club
4/12 Jack Underwood Wellington Cricket Club KSCA T20 Super Bash - 6th Grade1 1 Sandford Cricket Club
4/12 Shane M Gilbert Sorell Cricket Club KSCA T20 Super Bash - 6th Grade1 1 Marquis Tigers Cricket Club
4/18 Blake O'Brien Old Beach Cricket Club KSCA T20 Super Bash - 7th Grade1 1 Hobart Cricket Club
4/20 Barry Davenport Brighton Eagles Cricket Club KSCA T20 Super Bash - 3rd Grade1 1 Old Beach Cricket Club
4/20 heath Caffarella Montagu Bay Sharks Cricket Club KSCA T20 Super Bash - 7th Grade1 1 New Norfolk Cricket Club
4/22 Billy Pace Runnymede Cricket Club KSCA T20 Super Bash - 8th Grade1 1 Claremont Cricket Club
4/24 Liam F Triffitt Molesworth Cricket Club KSCA T20 Super Bash - 7th Grade1 1 Derwent Cricket Club
4/24 Jason J Vandersluys Knights Cricket Club KSCA T20 Super Bash - 7th Grade1 1 St Aidans Cricket Club Inc

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
31 Jodie R Gunn Hobart Cricket Club KSCA T20 Super Bash - 4th Grade1 1 Weily Park Rockers Cricket Club
30 Samual Hills St Annes Cricket Club Inc KSCA T20 Super Bash - 2nd Grade1 1 Wellington Cricket Club
30 Brodie Langford Rokeby Cricket Club KSCA T20 Super Bash - 2nd Grade1 1 Richmond Cambridge Cricket Club
30 Chris Tate Runnymede Cricket Club KSCA T20 Super Bash - 8th Grade1 1 Claremont Cricket Club
21 Ben Smith New Norfolk Cricket Club KSCA T20 Super Bash - 1st Grade1 1 Montagu Bay Sharks Cricket Club
003Craig Stockdale St Virgil's Cricket Club KSCA T20 Super Bash - 5th Grade1 1 Dynnyrne Cricket Club
021Ashton A Arnold Brighton Eagles Cricket Club KSCA T20 Super Bash - 3rd Grade1 1 Old Beach Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
3/208 MacKillop Belta's KSCA T20 Super Bash - 3rd Grade1 1 Sandford
5/185 Sorell KSCA T20 Super Bash - 2nd Grade1 1 Knights
4/180 New Norfolk KSCA T20 Super Bash - 1st Grade1 1 Montagu Bay Sharks
2/171 St Aidans KSCA T20 Super Bash - 1st Grade1 1 Claremont
8/166 Knights KSCA T20 Super Bash - 2nd Grade1 1 Sorell
3/163 Brighton KSCA T20 Super Bash - 3rd Grade1 1 Old Beach
3/161 St Annes KSCA T20 Super Bash - 6th Grade1 1 Brighton
5/156 Claremont KSCA T20 Super Bash - 1st Grade1 1 St Aidans
5/156 Old Beach KSCA T20 Super Bash - 1st Grade1 1 Derwent
2/155 Rokeby KSCA T20 Super Bash - 6th Grade1 1 Richmond/Cambridge

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
123 N Kopper-DN Cockshutt St Annes KSCA T20 Super Bash - 8th Grade1 1 Wellington
108 C Rosendale-J Tate Runnymede KSCA T20 Super Bash - 5th Grade1 1 Derwent
105 MK Little-JM Little Old Beach KSCA T20 Super Bash - 1st Grade1 1 Derwent
100 B Lagerewskij-M Weston MacKillop Belta's KSCA T20 Super Bash - 3rd Grade1 1 Sandford
100 S Rice-MJ Bowden New Norfolk KSCA T20 Super Bash - 1st Grade1 1 Montagu Bay Sharks
90 JA Harris-T Penneyston Claremont KSCA T20 Super Bash - 1st Grade1 1 St Aidans
83 A Gill-H O'Keefe Montagu Bay Sharks KSCA T20 Super Bash - 8th Grade1 1 MacKillop Belta's
83 MG Brazendale-BP Cornish Knights KSCA T20 Super Bash - 2nd Grade1 1 Sorell
78* D Huxley-A Bennett St Annes KSCA T20 Super Bash - 6th Grade1 1 Brighton
77 J Snooks-KS Parmar Derwent KSCA T20 Super Bash - 5th Grade1 1 Runnymede

Facebook