Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
114* Mathew Burns Gretna Cricket Club KSCA 4th Grade6 1 St Aidans Cricket Club Inc
94* Harry Booth New Norfolk Cricket Club KSCA 1st Grade6 1 Claremont Cricket Club
79 Ethan Moore Richmond Cambridge Cricket Club KSCA 2nd Grade6 1 Knights Cricket Club
78 Sean Farrelly St Aidans Cricket Club Inc KSCA 1st Grade6 1 St Annes Cricket Club Inc
77* Michael Shiel Claremont Cricket Club KSCA 8th Grade6 1 St Annes Cricket Club Inc
77 Heath A Burridge Hobart Cricket Club KSCA 7th Grade6 1 Old Beach Cricket Club
77* Mark Kamaric St Annes Cricket Club Inc KSCA 1st Grade6 1 St Aidans Cricket Club Inc
73 Daryl Williams St Annes Cricket Club Inc KSCA 8th Grade6 1 Claremont Cricket Club
72 Tristan Penneyston Claremont Cricket Club KSCA 1st Grade6 1 New Norfolk Cricket Club
72 Craig Bennett St Annes Cricket Club Inc KSCA 6th Grade6 1 Marquis Tigers Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/19 Richard Corr Derwent Cricket Club KSCA 5th Grade6 1 Runnymede Cricket Club
6/30 Joshua Rowlands New Norfolk Cricket Club KSCA 3rd Grade6 1 Old Beach Cricket Club
5/15 Ryan Fazackerley Runnymede Cricket Club KSCA 5th Grade6 1 Derwent Cricket Club
5/15 Graeme Rowlands Sorell Cricket Club KSCA 2nd Grade6 1 St Annes Cricket Club Inc
5/16 Leon M Lockwood Lindisfarne Cricket Club KSCA 5th Grade6 1 St Virgil's Cricket Club
5/17 Nathan I White Bothwell Cricket Club KSCA 4th Grade6 1 Claremont Cricket Club
5/20 Craig A Dale Brighton Eagles Cricket Club KSCA 6th Grade6 1 Rokeby Cricket Club
5/21 Shane Bradford Rokeby Cricket Club KSCA 2nd Grade6 1 Wellington Cricket Club
5/21 Michael Smith Bagdad Cricket Club KSCA 5th Grade6 1 Dynnyrne Cricket Club
5/24 Jason M Dawes Brighton Eagles Cricket Club KSCA 3rd Grade6 1 Campania Cricket Club
5/32 James Cole St Aidans Cricket Club Inc KSCA 7th Grade6 1 Montagu Bay Sharks Cricket Club
5/40 Nathan Eyles Bothwell Cricket Club KSCA 8th Grade6 1 Wellington Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

Consec WktsPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
3TK Barlow Richmond Cambridge Cricket Club KSCA 6th Grade6 1 Sorell Cricket Club

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
32 Mark McConnon Wellington Cricket Club KSCA 5th Grade6 1 Knights Cricket Club
40 Jeremiah Perkins Sorell Cricket Club KSCA 2nd Grade6 1 St Annes Cricket Club Inc
202Jon Anning Dynnyrne Cricket Club KSCA 5th Grade6 1 Bagdad Cricket Club
13 Adam J Lynch Old Beach Cricket Club KSCA 1st Grade6 1 Montagu Bay Sharks Cricket Club
30 Owen Gervasoni Campania Cricket Club KSCA 3rd Grade6 1 Brighton Eagles Cricket Club
30 David Seipel Knights Cricket Club KSCA 5th Grade6 1 Wellington Cricket Club
30 Jade Clay Old Beach Cricket Club KSCA 1st Grade6 1 Montagu Bay Sharks Cricket Club
30 Matthew Honey Old Beach Cricket Club KSCA 3rd Grade6 1 New Norfolk Cricket Club
30 Shannon Pace Runnymede Cricket Club KSCA 5th Grade6 1 Derwent Cricket Club
30 Matthew Padman Rokeby Cricket Club KSCA 2nd Grade6 1 Wellington Cricket Club
30 ADAM ROBERTS Wellington Cricket Club KSCA 8th Grade6 1 Bothwell Cricket Club
30 Clinton Tapp Brighton Eagles Cricket Club KSCA 6th Grade6 1 Rokeby Cricket Club
30 Bhargav Patel Weily Park Rockers Cricket Club KSCA 4th Grade6 1 Bushy Park Cricket Club
300Jayden Harris-Smith Lindisfarne Cricket Club KSCA 5th Grade6 1 St Virgil's Cricket Club
21 Scott D Edwards Knights Cricket Club KSCA 7th Grade6 1 New Norfolk Cricket Club
21 David Dillon Rokeby Cricket Club KSCA 6th Grade6 1 Brighton Eagles Cricket Club
003Glenn W Blackwell Gretna Cricket Club KSCA 2nd Grade6 1 Molesworth Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/286 St Annes KSCA 1st Grade6 1 St Aidans
6/267 Gretna KSCA 4th Grade6 1 St Aidans
10/251 St Aidans KSCA 1st Grade6 1 St Annes
6/229 New Norfolk KSCA 1st Grade6 1 Claremont
8/227 Old Beach KSCA 3rd Grade6 1 New Norfolk
9/225 New Norfolk KSCA 3rd Grade6 1 Old Beach
8/223 Wellington KSCA 5th Grade6 1 Knights
10/221 Bothwell KSCA 8th Grade6 1 Wellington
7/218 Claremont KSCA 1st Grade6 1 New Norfolk
6/217 Marquis Tigers KSCA 3rd Grade6 1 Sandford

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
130 J King-S Rice New Norfolk KSCA 3rd Grade6 1 Old Beach
122 J Shelton-M Kamaric St Annes KSCA 1st Grade6 1 St Aidans
122 J Field-E Moore Richmond/Cambridge KSCA 2nd Grade6 1 Knights
111 NJ Mallinson-T Rollins St Annes KSCA 1st Grade6 1 St Aidans
97 B Smith-M Burns Gretna KSCA 4th Grade6 1 St Aidans
94 T Penneyston-S Ladic Claremont KSCA 1st Grade6 1 New Norfolk
94 JP Mallinson-AJ Cornish Knights KSCA 5th Grade6 1 Wellington
91 N Chapman-A Cherry Marquis Tigers KSCA 3rd Grade6 1 Sandford
89 HA Burridge-P Cullen Hobart KSCA 7th Grade6 1 Old Beach
88 M Shiel-A Wood Claremont KSCA 8th Grade6 1 St Annes

Facebook