Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
45 Jason N Rigby New Norfolk Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 Wellington Cricket Club
43 Nathan Muir Wellington Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 New Norfolk Cricket Club
34 Seb J Wishart New Norfolk Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 Wellington Cricket Club
33 Mark McConnon Wellington Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 New Norfolk Cricket Club
31* Jye Lester New Norfolk Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 Wellington Cricket Club
29* Kobey Phillips Wellington Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 New Norfolk Cricket Club
28 Ashley Burgess Wellington Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 New Norfolk Cricket Club
25 Harry Booth New Norfolk Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 Wellington Cricket Club
25 Nathan Webb Wellington Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 New Norfolk Cricket Club
23 Ross Thomas Wellington Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 New Norfolk Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/6 Mitch Mcpherson Derwent Cricket Club KSCA 6th GradeGF 1 St Annes Cricket Club Inc
4/33 Kobey Phillips Wellington Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 New Norfolk Cricket Club
2/17 Seb J Wishart New Norfolk Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 Wellington Cricket Club
2/20 RANJEET SINGH Derwent Cricket Club KSCA 6th GradeGF 1 St Annes Cricket Club Inc
2/31 Harman Gambhir Derwent Cricket Club KSCA 6th GradeGF 1 St Annes Cricket Club Inc
2/35 Thomas A Briscoe New Norfolk Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 Wellington Cricket Club
2/42 Lyndon D Fazackerley Wellington Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 New Norfolk Cricket Club
1/9 Andrew Paulusz St Annes Cricket Club Inc KSCA 6th GradeGF 1 Derwent Cricket Club
1/19 Maduranga Fernando St Annes Cricket Club Inc KSCA 6th GradeGF 1 Derwent Cricket Club
1/22 Nathan Rice New Norfolk Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 Wellington Cricket Club
1/27 Brodie White Wellington Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 New Norfolk Cricket Club
1/30 Jason N Rigby New Norfolk Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 Wellington Cricket Club
1/40 Joshua Rowlands New Norfolk Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 Wellington Cricket Club
1/41 Ben Beams Wellington Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 New Norfolk Cricket Club
1/45 Ashley Burgess Wellington Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 New Norfolk Cricket Club
1/56 Jye Lester New Norfolk Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 Wellington Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
400Cody N Neads New Norfolk Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 Wellington Cricket Club
200Saad Mohamad Derwent Cricket Club KSCA 6th GradeGF 1 St Annes Cricket Club Inc
100Ashley Burgess Wellington Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 New Norfolk Cricket Club
100Ben Beams Wellington Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 New Norfolk Cricket Club
100Kobey Phillips Wellington Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 New Norfolk Cricket Club
100Luke Laycock Wellington Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 New Norfolk Cricket Club
100Lyndon D Fazackerley Wellington Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 New Norfolk Cricket Club
100Mark McConnon Wellington Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 New Norfolk Cricket Club
100Matthew J Bowden New Norfolk Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 Wellington Cricket Club
100Thomas A Briscoe New Norfolk Cricket Club KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 Wellington Cricket Club
100Ashish Baniwal Derwent Cricket Club KSCA 6th GradeGF 1 St Annes Cricket Club Inc
100Jacob Young St Annes Cricket Club Inc KSCA 6th GradeGF 1 Derwent Cricket Club
100Mat Eadie Derwent Cricket Club KSCA 6th GradeGF 1 St Annes Cricket Club Inc
010Harman Gambhir Derwent Cricket Club KSCA 6th GradeGF 1 St Annes Cricket Club Inc

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
8/236 Wellington KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 New Norfolk
9/230 New Norfolk KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 Wellington
2/61 Derwent KSCA 6th GradeGF 1 St Annes Crows
10/60 St Annes Crows KSCA 6th GradeGF 1 Derwent

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
49 N Muir - N Webb Wellington KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 New Norfolk
48 R Thomas - M McConnon Wellington KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 New Norfolk
44 MJ Bowden - H Booth New Norfolk KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 Wellington
43 K Phillips - A Burgess Wellington KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 New Norfolk
41* JS Hundal - ar jeenugula Derwent KSCA 6th GradeGF 1 St Annes Crows
37* J Lester - J Rowlands New Norfolk KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 Wellington
35 SJ Wishart - J Banks-Smith New Norfolk KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 Wellington
32 R Thomas - N Muir Wellington KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 New Norfolk
27 B Beams - L Laycock Wellington KSCA 1st GradeGF 1 New Norfolk